120 HOURS 2021

ECO MOYO

FIRST PLACE

team0191.jpg

Team member

Hyungdoo Youn

School 

Illinois Institute of Technology

Country 

South Korea

SHARED SECOND PLACE

team0479.jpg

Team members

Lim Huei Miin

Elsa Diem Thao Le

School 

Hochschule Anhalt

Country 

Malaysia

Canada

SHARED SECOND PLACE

team0301.jpg

Team members

Daniil Chechin

Maria Levitskaya

Mykhailo Zhuk

School 

Technische Universität Wien

Country 

Austria

JURY

Anna_edited.jpg
161893427_3045017812410734_6494019397830
Anne%20Truelsen%20Schultz_edited.jpg
Ingrid%20Bull_edited.jpg
160411206_507808550378591_57681315028332

TEAM 2021

2019_AnneLise-1-1024x1024.jpg
2019_Gustav-1-1024x1024.jpg
Ingeborg.png
150637726_1002774266914032_8969310108134
Viktoria.png
2019_Nora-1-1024x1024.jpg
Tora.png
team0264.jpg

Team members

Anandana Dutta

Madhavi Sharma

Akash Ganguly

School 

Amity University Kolkata

Country 

India

team0436.jpg

Team members

Davida Shoshana Zimmermann

Santiago Nicolas Mancera Hinestroza

School 

Technical University Munich

Country 

Germany

team0179.jpg

Team members

Jan-Kenneth Andersen

Miriam Byberg

School 

The Oslo School of Architecture and Design

Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Country 

Norway

team0137.jpg

Team members

Matteo Fontana

Mattia Mattiuzzi

School 

Università IUAV di Venezia

Country 

Italy

Skjermbilde 2021-04-10 kl. 18.01.25.png

Team members

Lina Svantesson

Alexandra Calmanovici Pacoste

Erica Wågström

School 

Lund University

Country 

Sweden

team0248.jpg

Team members

Laura Robles Barrero

Paula Herrera Lahoz

School 

Universidad Politécnica de Valencia

Country 

Spain

team0043_jpg.jpg

Team members

Sigurd Røsok

School 

The Oslo School of Architecture and Design

Country 

Norway

Team members

Harsha Verma

School 

 

School of Planning and Architecture, Bhopal

Country 

India

team0196.jpg

Team members

Shruti Bansal

School 

Sushant School of Art and Architecture, Ansal University

Country 

India

team0237.jpg

Team members

ANA GABRIELLA RICHTER GUIMARÃES

PEDRO IGARASHI FREITAG

School 

UVA - UNIVERSIDADE VEIGA DE ALMEIDA

Ibmec

Country 

Brazil

team0124.jpg

Team members

Robin Blum

Lara Heidenreich

Hannes Gsaenger

School 

TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm

Country 

Germany

team0675.jpg

Team members

Pia Fattor

Martin Crespi

School 

Universidad de Buenos Aires

Country 

Argentina

team0082.jpg

Team members

Georgiana Condurachi

Bogdan Stoicescu

Alexandra-Elena Burtea

School 

Technical University of Cluj-Napoca

Ion Mincu University of Architecture and Urbanism

Country 

Romania

team0588.jpg

Team members

Feifan Wang

Jun Yue

School 

University of Illinois, at Urbana-Champaign

Country 

United States of America

team0255.jpg

Team members

Evangelia Koukouli

Maria Moraitopoulou

Aikaterini Giannatsi

School 

National Technical University of Athens

Country 

Greece

team0566.jpg

Team members

HyukSung Kwon

ChangKi Kim

School 

ETH Zürich

ChangKi Kim

Country 

South Korea

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Contact: contact@120hours.no

For urgent enquiries, we recommend you DM us on Instagram or Facebook.

FAQ

Terms and conditions

  • Facebook
  • Instagram